© 2016 by DUNWOODY MIRVIL. Proudly created with Wix.com

SCHEDULE OF

EVENTS

1.8.20-1.11.20

The Florida Music Educators Association Professional Development Conference   |   Tampa Convention Center   |   Tampa, FL.   |   8:00 A.M.

1.10.20

Clinic Presentation at The Florida Music Educators Association Professional Development Conference   |   Marriott Hotel Meeting Room #1   |   Tampa, FL   |   1:30 P.M.

1.15.20

Guest Solo Recital at Florida State University  |   Longmire Recital Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

1.18.20

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra in Concert  |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

1.19.20

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra in Concert  |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   2:30 P.M.

1.21.20

Low Brass Workshop @ Auburndale High School   |   Auburndale High School   |   Auburndale, FL   |   2:15 P.M.

1.23.20

Low Brass Workshop @ Freedom High School   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

2.1.20

Sinfonia Gulf Coast Orchestra presents Classical Connections #2  |   Village Baptist Church   |   Destin, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

2.7.20-2.8.20

District 8 Solo & Ensemble Adjudication  |   University High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   4:30 P.M. & 8:00 A.M.

2.14.20-2.15.20

District 3 Solo & Ensemble Adjudication  |   Florida State University High School   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   4:30 P.M. & 8:00 A.M.

2.21.20

Southeastern University Department of Music's Sinfonia Concert   |   Grace City Church   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

2.29.20

Faculty Solo Recital at Southeastern University  |   Southeastern University   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:00 P.M.

3.2.20

Sinfonia Gulf Coast Orchestra presents Link Up! The Orchestra Rocks   |   Emerald Coast Convention Center   |   Destin, FL   |   10:00 A.M.

3.3.20

Sinfonia Gulf Coast Orchestra presents Link Up! The Orchestra Rocks   |   Emerald Coast Convention Center   |   Destin, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

3.14.20

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra in Concert  |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

3.17.20

The SEU Wind Ensemble in Concert   |   Bush Chapel   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

3.26.20

The SEU Jazz Ensemble performance at Doves Rest Senior Community Home   |   Doves Rest Community Home   |   Winter Haven, FL   |   5:00 P.M.

4.8.20

The Southeastern University Jazz Ensemble Spring Concert    |   Bush Chapel   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

4.24.20-4.25.20

District 14 Solo & Ensemble Adjudication  |   TBA   |   West Palm Beach, FL   |   4:30 P.M. & 8:00 A.M.

5.2.20

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra in Concert  |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

5.16.20

Sinfonia Gulf Coast Orchestra presents Jurassic Park in Concert    |   Emerald Coast Convention Center   |   Destin, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

5.24.20

Sinfonia Gulf Coast's Alys Beach Pops Concert   |   Alys Beach Amphitheatre   |   Panama City Beach, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

6.14.20-6.20.20

Trombone Faculty at Florida State University's Jazz Camps   |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.

6.21.20-7.4.20

Trombone Faculty at Florida State University's High School Music Camps   |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.

7.5.20-7.11.20

Trombone Faculty at Florida State University's Middle School Music Camps   |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.

7.12.20-7.18.20

Florida A&M /University's annual 'Marching 100' Summer Band Camp    |   Foster-Tanner Music Building   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 8:00 P.M.