SCHEDULE OF

EVENTS

1.7.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Lakeland High School Ensemble  |   Lakeland High School   |   Lakeland, FL   |   6:00 P.M. 

1.10.19-1.13.19

The Florida Music Educators Conference  |   The Tampa Convention Center   |   Tampa, FL   |   8:00 A.M. 

1.16.19

Guest Solo Recital at Florida A&M University  |   Florida A&M University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   1:25 P.M.

1.19.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra in Concert  |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

1.22.19

Jazz Workshop w/ Ridge Community High School Jazz Ensemble  |   Ridge Community High School   |   Davenport, FL   |   1:00 P.M. 

1.24.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Auburndale High School Wind Ensemble   |   Auburndale High School   |   Auburndale, FL   |   12:00 P.M. 

1.28.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Lakeland High School Wind Ensemble  |   Lakeland High School   |   Lakeland, FL   |   6:00 P.M.

1.29.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Jewett Academy Concert Band   |   Jewett Academy   |   Winter Haven, FL   |   3:00 P.M. 

1.31.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Auburndale High School Wind Ensemble   |   Auburndale High School   |   Auburndale, FL   |   12:00 P.M. 

2.1.19

Sinfonia Gulf Coast Orchestra presents Classical Connections  |   Village Baptist Church   |   Destin, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

2.4.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Lakeland High School Wind Ensemble |   Lakeland High School   |   Lakeland, FL   |   6:00 P.M.

2.7.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Auburndale High School Wind Ensemble   |   Auburndale High School   |   Auburndale, FL   |   12:00 P.M. 

2.8.19-2.9.19

District 8 Solo & Ensemble Adjudication  |   University High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   8:00 A.M.

2.11.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Lakeland High School Wind Ensemble |   Lakeland High School   |   Lakeland, FL   |   6:00 P.M.

2.12.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Mulberry Middle School Concert Band   |   Mulberry Middle School   |   Mulberry, FL   |   4:00 P.M.

2.14.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Haines City High School Wind Ensemble |   
Haines City High School   |   Haines City, FL   |   7:00 A.M.

2.15.19-2.16.19

District 3 Solo & Ensemble Adjudication  |   Florida State University High School   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M.

2.21.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Wind Ensemble  |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   9:30 A.M.

2.28.19

Band Workshop w/ Edgewater High School Wind Ensemble  |   Edgewater High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   9:00 A.M.

2.28.19

The SEU Jazz Ensemble performance at Doves Rest Senior Community Home   |   Doves Rest Community Home   |   Winter Haven, FL   |   5:00 P.M.

3.1.19

Sinfonia Gulf Coast Orchestra presents Berstein, Broadway & Beyond   |   Village Baptist Church   |   Destin, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

3.8.19

Band Workshop w/ Dillard Center of the Arts Wind Ensemble  |   Dillard COTA   |   FT. Lauderdale, FL   |   1:00 P.M.

3.8.19

South Florida Low Brass Masterclass   |   Dillard Center for The Arts   |   Ft. Lauderdale, FL   |   4:00 P.M.

3.15.19

Guest Clinician for District 12 All-District Honors Jazz Ensemble   |   Lake Region High School   |   Winter Haven, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 3:00 P.M.

3.17.19

Guest Solo Feature at First Presbyterian Church   |   First Presbyterian Church   |   Lakeland, FL   |   8:15 A.M.

3.30.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra presents Ode to Understanding with FAMU & Morehouse Concert Choirs   |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

3.31.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra presents Lyric for Strings with FAMU & Morehouse Concert Choirs   |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   4:00PM

4.4.19

Guest Solo Recital at East Carolina University's School of Music   |   Fletcher Recital Hall   |   Greenville, NC   |   7:30 P.M.

4.5.19

Guest Clinician at East Carolina University's School of Music   |   Fletcher Recital Hall   |   Greenville, NC   |   3:00 P.M.

4.6.19

Guest Soloist at 22nd Annual North Carolina Trombone Festival   |   The University of North Carolina at Greensboro   |   Greensboro, NC   |   11:00 A.M.

4.6.19

Clinic Presentation at 22nd Annual North Carolina Trombone Festival   |   The University of North Carolina at Greensboro   |   Greensboro, NC   |   1:00 P.M.

4.13.19

Southeastern University's Inaugural Low Brass Day   |   Buena Vida West Auditorium   |   Lakeland, FL   |   10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.

4.13.19

Faculty Recital at Southeastern University's Inaugural Low Brass Day   |   Buena Vida West Auditorium   |   Lakeland, FL   |   5:00 P.M.

4.13.19

District 12 All-District Honors Jazz Ensemble   |   Munn Park   |   Lakeland, FL   |   6:30 P.M. 

4.21.19

Brass Quintet at First Presbyterian Church's Easter Service   |   First Presbyterian Church   |   Lakeland, FL   |   10:00 P.M.

4.24.19

The Southeastern University Jazz Ensemble Spring Concert    |   Bush Chapel   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

4.26.19

Trombone Workshop w/ Florida A&M University Trombone Quartet   |   FAMU Bandroom   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   4:00 P.M.

4.27.19

Tallahassee Nights Live performs at Chain of Parks Art Festival    |   Downtown Tallahassee   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   5:00 P.M.

4.27.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra presents Southwood Pops!   |   Southwood Pavillion   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

5.4.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra presents Holst's The Planets   |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

5.5.19

Tallahassee Nights Live Graduation Edition   |    The Moon Nightclub   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   7:00 P.M.

5.17.19

Sinfonia Gulf Coast Orchestra presents Animaniacs   |   Emerald Coast Convention Center   |   Destin, FL   |   10:00 A.M. & 7:00 P.M.

5.26.19

Sinfonia Gulf Coast's Alys Beach Pops Concert   |   Alys Beach Amphitheatre   |   Panama City Beach, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

6.16.19 - 6.22.19

Trombone Faculty at Florida State University's Jazz Camps   |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.

6.22.19

Professor's Choir Concert at Southeastern Trombone Symposium   |   Legacy Hall (Columbus State University)   |   Columbus, GA   |   8:00 P.M.

6.23.19 - 7.6.19

Trombone Faculty at Florida State University's High School Music Camps   |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.

7.2.19

Faculty Recital at FSU High School Camps    |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M. 

7.3.19

Tallahassee Nights Live presents Red, White, and Blue: Independence Day Edition   |    The Pavilion Arena Club   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   7:00 P.M.

7.7.19 - 7.13.19

Trombone Faculty at Florida State University's Middle School Music Camps   |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.

7.7.19 - 7.13.19

Florida A&M /University's annual 'Marching 100' Summer Band Camp    |   Foster-Tanner Music Building   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 A.M. - 8:00 P.M. 

7.8.19 

Faculty Recital at FSU Middle School Camps    |   Florida State University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   7:00 P.M. 

7.9.19 

Guest Faculty Brass Choir Concert at FAMU's 'Marching 100' Summer Camp |   Foster-Tanner Bandroom   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   2:00 P.M.

7.15.19

Low Brass Workshop at Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   5:00 P.M.

7.27.19

Tallahassee Nights Live presents The Best of Motown   |   The Ritz Carlton   |   Winter Haven, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

7.29.19-8.1.19

Brass Instructor at Auburndale's High School Band Camp  |   Auburndale High School   |   Auburndale, FL   |   11:00 A.M.

8.7.19

Palm Beach County's Pre-School Workshop (Session 1)   |   Norton Museum of Art   |   West Palm Beach, FL   |   8:45 A.M. 

8.7.19

Palm Beach County's Pre-School Workshop (Session 2)   |   Kravis Center for the Performing Arts   |   West Palm Beach, FL   |   12:30 P.M. 

9.14.19 

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra presents French Impressions   |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

9.19.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

9.23.19

Faculty Recital at Southeastern University's Annual Department Gala   |   First Presbyterian Church   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

9.26.19

Trombone Clinic w/ Park Vista High School Band |   Park Vista Community High School  |   Lake Worth, FL   |   10:00 A.M.

9.30.19

Guest Solo Recital at Buffalo State University's School of Music   |   Performance Arts Center at Rockwell Hall   |   Buffalo, NY   |   7:30 P.M.

10.1.19

Guest Clinician at Buffalo State University's School of Music   |   Performance Arts Center at Rockwell Hall   |   Buffalo, NY   |   12:30 P.M.

10.3.19 

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

10.10.19

Southeastern University's Jazz Ensemble's Fall Concert   |   Bush Chapel   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

10.18.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra in concert   |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   8:00 P.M.

10.24.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

10.25.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra presents Spooktacular   |   Cascades Park   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   7:00 P.M.

10.31.19 

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

11.2.19

Southeastern University's 2nd annual Trombone Day   |   Beuna Vida East   |   Lakeland, FL   |   12:00 P.M.

11.2.19

Faculty Recital at Southeastern University's Trombone Day   |  Johnson Chapel   |   Lakeland, FL   |   3:00 P.M.

11.3.19

Faculty Brass Quartet feature at First Presbyterian Church   |   First Presbyterian Church   |   Lakeland, FL   |   3:30 P.M.

11.7.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

11.10.19

Guest Solo Feature at First Presbyterian Church   |   First Presbyterian Church   |   Lakeland, FL   |   8:15 A.M.

11.13.19 

Southeastern University's Inaugural Brass Quintet Recital  |   Beuna Vida East - Choral Hall   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

11.15.19

Trombone Workshop w/ the Florida A&M University Trombone Ensemble   |   Florida A&M University   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   6:00 P.M.

11.17.19

Tallahassee Community Chorus presents Mozart's Requiem  |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   4:00 P.M.

11.21.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

12.5.19

Low Brass Workshop w/ Freedom High School Band   |   Freedom High School   |   Orlando, FL   |   7:30 A.M.

12.6.19 - 12.7.19

SEU Jazz Ensemble performs in College of Media and Arts' annual Chrismas Concert   |   Bush Chapel   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

12.6.19 - 12.7.19

SEU Brass Ensemble performs in College of Media and Arts' annual Chrismas Concert   |   Bush Chapel   |   Lakeland, FL   |   7:30 P.M.

12.12.19

Guest Speaker @ Florida A&M University Music Department   |   Foster-Tanner Recital Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   1:00 P.M. 

12.12.19 - 12.14.19

Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra presents Holiday Magic   |   Ruby Diamond Concert Hall   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   3:00 P.M. & 8:00 P.M.

12.14.19

Trombone Workshop @ Florida A&M University   |   Foster-Tanner Music Building   |   Tallahassee, FL   |   5:00 P.M. 

12.18.19 - 12.21.19

The Midwest Clinic: International Band and Orchestra Conference   |   McCormick Place West   |   Chicago, IL.   |   8:00 A.M. 

© 2016 by DUNWOODY MIRVIL. Proudly created with Wix.com